PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Depo Tekstil Ready to Wear and Apparel Ltd. Sti. Visiting and/or using in any way the website (“Website”) at “https://www.depotextile.com./” operated by the (“Company”) or the mobile application (“Mobile Application”) developed by the Company Persons (“User”) must read this Privacy Policy before using the Website and Mobile Application.


Except for personal data belonging to users and accessed and/or obtained by the Company; The statistical data of the transactions made by the users on the Website or the Mobile Application are analyzed and stored by the Company.


The Company does not share the information sent to it by the Users through membership forms or otherwise with third parties, except for the cases specified in the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, and does not use or transfer to third parties for any commercial purposes other than the purposes specified in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.


Users' personal data and confidential information; however, it will be disclosed to the official authorities if requested by the official authorities and in cases where a statement has to be made in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.


User credit card information requested on the payment page is never kept on the servers of the Website and Mobile Application or third companies providing services in order to keep the security of Users shopping from the Website and/or Mobile Application at the highest level. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are carried out between the relevant bank and the device the User is using via the Website and Mobile Application interface.


The user accepts and declares that the information he/she shares with the Company belongs to him/her.


You can always choose from the e-mail mailing list by clicking the link at the bottom of the e-mails sent within the framework of e-bulletin and electronic message subscription or by leaving the "I want to be informed about the campaigns and opportunities" option from the "Update Membership Information" field in the "My Account" section of the Website. output is possible.


Our company reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary in all its policies, products, services, opportunities and campaigns it will offer to its customers and users; These changes will become effective as soon as they are announced by our Company on the Website or by other appropriate methods.


For the security of the information provided by the users and/or our website members to the Company or obtained by the Company, and all transactions realized through the Website and Mobile Application, technological possibilities and cost elements are used in the systems and internet infrastructure by our Company or the relevant institution, depending on the nature of the information and transaction. Appropriate technical and administrative measures have been taken.


In your use of the Website and/or Mobile Application (if any), all credit card transactions and approvals are carried out between you and the relevant bank or card institutions independently of our Company, and information such as credit card passwords cannot be seen or recorded by our Company.


Information entered for the purpose of membership in the Website and/or Mobile Application, purchasing products (if any) and updating information, and confidential information about credit and debit cards cannot be viewed by other Website and/or Mobile Application users.


LIGHTING TEXT ON PERSONAL DATA


With this Clarification Text, Depo Tekstil Apparel and Apparel Ltd. Co. Sti. (“Company”), within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligation (“Communiqué”), as specified in this information text and limited to the stated purposes. It is aimed to inform you that it can be processed and transferred to the following persons in the country and abroad.

Your personal data, which is fully or partially obtained by our company through automatic means, may be processed by our Company in the light of the general principles specified in the Law and the Communiqué and within the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law, limited to the purposes specified in this text.


Our Company is responsible for providing a user-friendly experience on the Website and Mobile Application, ensuring the development and proper functioning of the Website, ensuring the improvement of the Company's services and products, facilitating the use of the Website and the Company's ensuring that the services and use of the Website are changed in line with the interests and preferences of the Users, providing better service to the Users, providing a better shopping experience, obtaining statistical information and compiling this information, developing the commercial activities of the Company, carrying out campaigns and marketing activities, performing special promotional activities, customizing the Website according to the interests of the Users, target audience activities, completing the membership procedures of the requesting Users, working to provide the most appropriate service to the customers by getting to know the customers better, conducting sales and marketing activities, providing appropriate notifications to all kinds of communication tools, and enabling the users to benefit from the products and services offered by the Company. Carrying out the necessary studies to customize the offered products and services according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the customers and to offer them to the customers, one-to-one and/or integrated marketing activities. to carry out sales and after-sales operations, to confirm the identity information of shoppers via the Website and/or Mobile Application, to communicate with Users who have filled in the contact form on the Website and/or Mobile Application and forwarded it to us, If they make any request in the aforementioned communication form, it will be limited to the purposes of taking the necessary actions to fulfill their demands, fulfilling the orders of the shoppers and communicating with the said persons within the scope of their orders.


In accordance with the Communiqué and the Law,


clearly stipulated in the law,

It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or another person, who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally recognized,

  Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, (iv) It is necessary for the Company to fulfill its legal obligations,

(v) it has been made public by the person concerned,

(vi) data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

 (vii) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

 and with your explicit consent for legal reasons

The Company will be able to process your personal data within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law and within the purposes specified in this text.


Personal data you provide to the Company; In line with the above-mentioned purposes, the Company's domestic or foreign subsidiaries, affiliates, group companies, shareholders, business partners, successors, services and activities and ancillary services of the Company, cooperated with, operating in the country and / or abroad. program partner organizations, legally authorized public institutions and organizations, legally authorized private legal persons, legal and tax consultants, banks, independent auditors and service providers with whom they cooperate in order to carry out their commercial activities, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law.


Your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law "regulating the rights of the person concerned", in writing or in accordance with the Article 13 Clause 1 of the Law and in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, or registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, You can forward it to the Company by using your mobile signature or your e-mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in the Company's system, or by means of a software or application developed for application purposes.


For your information.


PURPOSE OF USE OF THE APPLICATION FORM, METHODS OF APPLICATION AND ANSWERING THE APPLICATION


The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK), defines data owners whose personal data is processed for any reason, as the relevant person, and grants the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of their personal data in Article 11. These rights are;


a) Learning whether personal data is processed or not,


b) If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,


c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,


d) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,


e) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,


f) Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear,


g) Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,


are their rights. In accordance with Article 13/1 of the aforementioned Law, the data controllerApplications to be made to our Company must be submitted to us in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.


In this context, applications to be made to our Company in “written” form, by printing out this form or filling its content on the computer;


With the personal application of the Applicant,

through a notary,

By being signed by the Applicant with the "secure electronic signature" defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sent to the registered e-mail address of the Company,

may be forwarded to us.


Below, information regarding how written applications will be delivered to us, specific to the written application channels, is given.


1. Personal Application (Applicant comes in person and applies with a document proving his identity)


Address to apply: Esentepe Mah. Keskin Kalem Sok. Arya Plaza No:17 K.1 D:2/A Esentepe, Sisli / Istanbul


"Information Request Under the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written on the envelope.


2. Notification via Notary Public


Address to apply: Esentepe Mah. Keskin Kalem Sok. Arya Plaza No:17 K.1 D:2/A Esentepe, Sisli / Istanbul


“Information Request Under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” will be written in the notification envelope.


3. Via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) by signing with a “secure electronic signature”


KEP Address: Esentepe Mah. Keskin Kalem Sok. Arya Plaza No:17 K.1 D:2/A Esentepe, Sisli / Istanbul


"Personal Data Protection Law Information Request" will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.


4. Application from your e-mail address previously notified to our company and registered in the system


Email address to apply: info@depotextile.com


In addition, after the other methods to be determined by the Board are announced, our Company will announce how the applications will be received through these methods.


Your applications submitted to us will be answered within thirty days from the date of receipt of your request, according to the nature of the request, in accordance with Article 13/2 of the KVKK. Our answers will be delivered to you in writing or electronically in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the relevant KVKK.