Menu
Your Cart
2% discount on orders over 5.000 $, 4% discount on orders over 10.000 $, 2% discount on bank transfer order!

Personal Data Consent Form

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND SECURITY CONSENT FORM


By approving this document, your personal data, which you have transmitted to our Company within the scope of Article 5 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”), is given to third parties residing in Turkey and abroad in order to inform you about our services, to contact you, to collect statistical information and to carry out these transactions. You expressly consent to its processing by our Company for the purpose of transferring it. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legal regulations, within the periods stipulated in the commercial practices. Our Data Controller within the scope of the law; It accepts to comply with all its responsibilities and obligations in the Law.


You expressly consent to the transfer of your Personal Data to third parties in the country or abroad to be determined by the Data Controller/Our Company for the storage, storage and processing of this data for the purposes for which you have expressly consented.


Within the scope of your legal rights; By applying to our Data Controller Company at any time, to learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information about the processed personal data, if any, to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether this data is used in accordance with the purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred, to correct errors in personal data and, if requesting this correction from the relevant third party if the transfer has been made, requesting the deletion, destruction or anonymization of this data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, and if the transfer has been made, requesting that this request be forwarded to the transferred third party, You have the right to object to a result, and to claim the damage within the framework of the law in case the damage arises due to unlawful data processing. In this regard, the necessary information for all kinds of communication or your right to complain and apply is provided for your information on our website:


After this information and clarification made by our company within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the provisions of the relevant legislation, your personal data will be collected with your explicit consent below:


Depo Tekstil Ready to Wear and Apparel Ltd. Sti. I have read and understood the entirety of the clarification text regarding the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 announced by Depo Tekstil Ready Clothing and Konfeksiyon Ltd. I have been informed about the processing of my Personal Data within the framework of the above-mentioned purposes. In this context, I give my explicit consent to the sharing of my Personal Data within the scope of the matters specified in the Clarification Text, being enlightened and informed without any hesitation about the subject.

Cookies
Cookies are used on our website to provide you with a better service. By continuing to stay on the website, you allow cookies.