Menu
Your Cart
2% discount on orders over 5.000 $, 4% discount on orders over 10.000 $, 2% discount on bank transfer order!

Personal Data Protection

TEXT OF CONSENT REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


Our company, Depo Tekstil Ready-to-Wear and Apparel Ltd. Sti. - depotextile.com- has the title of “data controller” within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) in terms of personal data regarding customers, and with this Consent Text, the personal data processing activities of customers carried out by depotextile.com and specified below in accordance with the said Law It is aimed to obtain their express consent regarding the issue.


In the following cases where the personal data processing conditions in Articles 5/2 and 6/3 of the Law cannot be met, the explicit consent of the customers is required to process personal data by depotextile.com. Regarding processes that do not require explicit consent, data processing activities are carried out within the scope of the Clarification Text, and data is processed in accordance with the basic principles specified in the Clarification Text in processes that require explicit consent.


In this context, the personal data of customers are processed by depotextile.com for the purposes specified in Section 3 – Article IV of the Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data within the Scope of Law No. 6698 and in accordance with the procedure herein. Accordingly, personal data; Creating campaigns for customers, presenting special opportunities to depotextile.com customers, determining the target audience, conducting personalized marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personalized segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, planning and executing market research, customer satisfaction activities, The products and services offered by depotextile.com will be customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons concerned, and will be processed in line with the approval of the Customer within the scope of planning and execution of the processes of creating and/or increasing loyalty to the products and/or services offered by depotextile.com.


Click for confirmation text.

Click for KVKK Application Form

Cookies
Cookies are used on our website to provide you with a better service. By continuing to stay on the website, you allow cookies.